Pro Bono Partners 2020

Buffalo County Bar Association

Creighton Law School

Hall County Bar Association

Immigrant Legal Center

Legal Aid of Nebraska

Madison County Bar Association

Midlands Bar Association

Metropolitan Community College Student Paralegal Association

Milton Abrahams Legal Clinic

Omaha Bar Association

Scotts Bluff County Bar Association

University of Nebraska College of Law

Women’s Center for Advancement

Jill M. Abrahamson, Omaha

Dwyer Arce, Omaha

Amber D. Ayres, Omaha

Joel A. Bacon, Lincoln

Carly L. Bahramzad, Lincoln

Aimee C. Bataillon, Gretna

Audrey A. Bellew, North Platte

Shannon L. Benash, Omaha

Claude E. Berreckman Jr., Cozad

Mark S. Bertolini, Bellevue

James T. Blazek, Elkhorn

Arielle M. Bloemer, Omaha

Kimberly A. Booth Chicoine, Omaha

Elizabeth S. Borchers, Omaha

Donald H. Bowman, Lincoln

Bradley A. Boyum, Omaha

Robert M. Brenner, Gering

Sam R. Brower, Omaha

Aaron B. Bruns, York

Lucrece H. Bundy, Omaha

Angela L. Burmeister, Omaha

James A. Cada, Lincoln

Joel E. Carlson, Norfolk

James D. Carson, Omaha

Sarah L. Centineo, Bellevue

Joshua L. Christolear, Syracuse

Taylor Cochrane, Omaha

Jeffrey M. Cox, Holdrege

Jeffery W. Davis, Beatrice

Justin C. Dawson, Bellevue

Michael J. Decker, Omaha

Michelle M. Devitt, Omaha

Richard A. Dewitt, Omaha

Wesley S. Dodge, Omaha

Michael J. Dyer, Omaha

Quinn R. Eaton, Omaha

John F. Eker III, Omaha

Jonathan A. Eller, Beatrice

Leo J. Eskey, Fremont

Allan J. Eurek, Lincoln

Bradley A. Ewalt, Fremont

Julie Fowler, Omaha

Warren J. Ford III, Omaha

Anna S. Forman, Omaha

Daniel J. Gutman, Omaha

Nicholas E. Halbur, Omaha

Dylan L. Handley, Richardson

David G. Hartmann, Fremont

Edward W. Hasenjager, Omaha

Neil P. Hassler, Omaha

Heidi M. Hayes, Lincoln

Patrick M. Heng, North Platte

Taylor Herbert, Omaha

Emilee L. Higgins, Columbus

James H. Hoppe, Lincoln

Jeffrey B. Hubka, Beatrice

Kathleen J. Hutchinson, Alliance

Larry N. Jarvis, Omaha

Sandra L. Jarvis, Omaha

Joshua Johnson, Hastings

Karisa D. Johnson, Omaha

C.G. (Dooley) Jolly, Papillion

Kathleen M. Jorgensen, Wayne

Jessica Kallstrom-Schreckengost, Omaha

Howard N. Kaplan, Omaha

Joy M. Kathurima, Lincoln

Larry J. Karel, Schuyler

Mark A. Keenan, Madison

James R. Korth, Ogallala

Craig H. Lane, South Sioux City

Jane F. Langan Mach, Lincoln

Dayna L. Langdon, Lincoln

Jeffrey B. Lapin, Lincoln

Mary J. Livingston, Grand Island

Laura A. Lowe, Lincoln

Verlyn Luebbe, Pierce

Tyler A. Masterson, Omaha

Brett T. McArthur, Lincoln

Richard P. McGowan, Omaha

Matthew S. McKeever, Omaha

Deziree N. Medina, Lincoln

Liam K. Meehan, Bellevue

Aimee S. Melton, Bellevue

Michael J. Merrick, Omaha

Jerry J. Milner, Grand Island

Michael W. Milone, Omaha

Seth J. Moen, Omaha

Roger D. Moore, Omaha

John V. Morgan, Fullerton

Stacy L. Morris, Omaha

Jamie Mues Jankovitz, Grand Island

Katie Navratil, Omaha

Kevin J. O’Connell, Omaha

Daniel C. Pape, Omaha

Patrick M. Patino, Omaha

Douglas G. Pauley, Hastings

Scott D. Pauley, Hastings

Carol Pinard-Cronin, Omaha

Perry A. Pirsch, Ashland

James Polack, Omaha

Andrew R. Portis, Omaha

Trevin H. Preble, Lincoln

Chad D. Primmer, Omaha

Sally A. Rasmussen, Lincoln

Tina Ray, Omaha

Daniel S. Reeker, Omaha

Eric M. Rees, Papillion

Susan Reff, Omaha

Wendy J. Ridder, West Point

Daniel L. Rock, Omaha

Eddy M. Rodell, Lincoln

Charles H. Rogers, Platte

Jasen J. Rudolph, Gothenburg

Mindy M. Rush Chipman, Lincoln

Patrick J. Ryan, Superior

Angela F. Schmit, Papillion

Alan C. Schroeder, Omaha

Melissa L. Schutt, Fremont

Thomas J. Shomaker, Omaha

Jackson L. Slechta, Lincoln

Burke Smith, Omaha

Shaylene M. Smith, Crete

Karine E. Sokpoh, Omaha

Amanda M. Speichert, North Platte

Vikki S. Stamm, Kearney

Mark A. Steele, Wahoo

Jennifer L. Sturm, Omaha

Audrey R. Svane, Lincoln

Brian R. Symington, Kearney

Jason R. Thomas, Omaha

Jim R. Titus, Lincoln

William J. Troshynski, North Platte

James H. Truell, Grand Island

Andrew J. Van Velson, North Platte

Elaine A. Waggoner, Lincoln

Jeffrey A. Wagner, Bellevue

Karin L. Walton, Lincoln

Brandon Warrington, Omaha

Ryan P. Watson, Bellevue

Joshua S. Weiner, Omaha

Joshua W. Weir, Omaha

Melissa A. Wentling, Norfolk

Kelle J. Westland, Omaha

Glen D. Witte, Lincoln

McKynze P. Works, Lincoln

Nicholas E. Wurth, Omaha

LaShawn D. Young, Omaha

EVOLVES/VOCA Attorneys

Jill M. Abrahamson, Omaha

Lisa A. Adams, Hastings

Kelsey E. Arends, Lincoln

Frederick T. Bartell, Norfolk

Andrew T. Braun, Omaha

Michelle L. Bremer, Gretna

Michael T. Brewer, Omaha

Burke C. Brown III, Columbus

Andrew T. Braun, Omaha

Mona L. Burton, Lincoln

James W. Crampton, Omaha

John D. Duggar, Lincoln

William Erickson, Broken Bow

Jeffrey P. Ensz, Minden

Kyle J. Flentje, Bellevue

Elizabeth N. Flynn, Ashland

Leah J. Gleason, Holdrege

Dylan L. Handley, Richardson

Patrick M. Heng, North Platte

Alexandra J. Hubbard, Omaha

Margaret R. Jackson, North Platte

Joy M. Kathurima, Lincoln

John A. Lentz, Lincoln

Ceci N. Menjivar, Omaha

James K. McGough, Omaha

John V. Morgan, Fullerton

Melissa M. Oestmann, Papillion

Patrick M. Patino, Omaha

Gregory A. Rosen, Lewellen

Katherine E. Sharp, Albion

Megan E. Shupe, Bellevue

Morgan L. Smith, Columbus

Richard R. Smith, Tecumseh

Ashley K. Spahn, Benkelman

Bruce E. Stephens, Lincoln

Ryan M. Swaroff, Lincoln

Derek A. Terwey, Hastings

Christina Thornton, Omaha

Joanna M. Uden, David City

Melissa A. Wentling, Norfolk

Timothy J. Wollmer, David City

Eric J. Adams, La Vista

Andrew J. Almodova, Omaha

Alexa B. Barton, Omaha

David A. Blagg, Omaha

Kristen M. Blankley, Lincoln

Timothy P. Brouillette, North Platte

Angela L. Burmeister, Omaha

James A. Cada, Lincoln

Katherine R. Chadek, Lincoln

Katelyn Cherney, Douglas

Joshua L. Christolear, Syracuse

Alexander D. Clauson, Omaha

Carol A. Cleaver, Omaha

Kelly R. Davis, Bennington

Carla J. DeVelder, Omaha

Quinn R. Eaton, Omaha

Jonathan A. Eller, Beatrice

Timothy R. Engler, Lincoln

Tana M. Fye, Holdrege

Ryann A. Glenn, Omaha

Drew A. Graham, Nebraska City

John T. Haarala, Omaha

Michael J. Haller Jr., Omaha

Katheryn L. Harouff, Grand Island

Sara K. Houston, Crete

Crystal D. Hunt, Kearney

Jame F. Langan Mach, Lincoln

Jeffrey B. Lapin, Lincoln

Robyn A. Leatherwood, Omaha

Alex M. Lierz, Lincoln

Joshua M. Livingston, Papillion

Christin P. Lovegrove, Fillmore

Catherine M. Mahern, Douglas

Ann C. Mangiameli, Omaha

Christopher A. Mihalo, Omaha

Amy A. Miller, Lincoln

Michael W. Milone, Omaha

Michelle M. Mitchell, Grand Island

Kianna L. Moore, Omaha

Joshua K. Norton, Omaha

Katherine H. Owen, Omaha

Eric B. Oxley, Omaha

Patrick M. Patino, Omaha

Ralph E. Peppard, Omaha

Sarah E. Preisinger, Papillion

Jennifer R. Racine, La Vista

Marcus V. Rechtenbach, Lincoln

Kevin L. Ruser, Lancaster

Kent A. Schroeder, Kearney

Heather L. Sikyta, Ord

Rachael A. Smith, Omaha

Dave D. Sommers, Omaha

Meagan K. Spomer, Omaha

Ryan P. Sullivan, Lincoln

Richard W. Tast Jr., Lincoln

Hang H. Tat, Omaha

Jennifer A. Thompson, Papillion

Jim R. Titus, Lincoln

Christina Usher, Lincoln

Amanda L. Wall, Omaha

Brandon Warrington, Omaha

Abbie J. Widger, Lincoln

Jennifer K. Woodward, Omaha

Matthew J. Wurstner, Omaha

Melodie T. Bellamy, Coordinator

Coy T. Clark

Brandon J. Dugan

Elizabeth J. Klingelhoefer

Jeffrey C. Knapp

Thomas W. Tye II

Luke E. Zinnell

John T. Rogers, Coordinator

Molly M. Blazek

James F. Busse

Katelyn Cherney

Joseph Dreesen

Richard A. Drews

Karisa D. Johnson

Stephen J. Lefler

Ceci N. Menjivar

Christopher A. Mihalo

Michael W. Milone

Michael P. Moran

Kathryn D. Putnam

Alan C. Schroeder

Judith A. Schweikart

Margaret M. Zarbano

James H. Truell, Coordinator

Grady C. Erickson

Jonathan M. Hendricks

John B. McDermott

John D. Sabott

Keith Smith

Stacy C. Bach, Coordinator

Shannon P. Seim, Coordinator

Katherine R. Chadek

Alex M. Lierz

Ryan P. Sullivan

Ryan J. Stover, Coordinator

Jack W. LaFleur

Stacy C. Bach, Coordinator

Terry K. Barber

Robert F. Bartle

Caitlin C. Cedfeldt

Katherine R. Chadek

David V. Chipman

Patrick M. Driver

Quinn R. Eaton

Christopher L. “Spike” Eickholt

Daniel A. Fix

Eric A. Gerrard

James H. Hoppe

Brandy R. Johnson

Joy M. Kathurima

Abigail K. Kuntz

Alex M Lierz

Brett T. McArthur

Scott M. Mertz

Megan N. Mikolajczyk

Kala M. Mueller

Kasey D. Ogle

Stephany P. Pleasant Maness

Sean M. Reagan

Jon V. Rehm

Sara E. Rips

Mindy M. Rush Chipman

Stephen A. Sael

Margaret E. Schiefen

Joy Shiffermiller

Charles T. Steenson

Christopher R. Storz

Jennifer L. Sturm

Ryan P. Sullivan

Audrey R. Svane

Ryan M. Swaroff

David P. Thompson

Andrew J. Vinton

Brandon M. Warrington