Pro Bono Partners

Buffalo County Bar Association

Creighton Law School

Hall County Bar Association

Immigrant Legal Center

Legal Aid of Nebraska

Madison County Bar Association

Midlands Bar Association

Metropolitan Community College Student Paralegal Association

Milton Abrahams Legal Clinic

Omaha Bar Association

Scotts Bluff County Bar Association

University of Nebraska College of Law

Women’s Center for Advancement

Adam E. Astley, Omaha

Jill M. Abrahamson, Omaha

Roxanne M. Alhejaj, Omaha

Frederick T. Bartell, Norfolk

Jack W. Besse, Kearney

Justin D. Bignell, Fremont

James C. Bocott, North Platte

Kimberly Ann Booth, Omaha

Daniel P. Bracht, West Point

Lori A. Browning, Scottsbluff

Mary C. Byrd, Lincoln

Ryan D. Caldwell, Lincoln

David V. Chipman, Lincoln

Heather S. Colton, Lincoln

Michael J. Decker, Omaha

Bradley C. Easland, Norfolk

John C. “Jack” Ehrich, S. Sioux City

Rhonda R. Flower, Scottsbluff

Leta F. Fornoff, Fremont

Grant A. Forsberg, Omaha

Julie Fowler, Omaha

Ronald E. Frank, Omaha

Maureen Freeman-Caddy, Wahoo

Tana M. Fye, Holdrege

Vanessa J. Gorden, Lincoln

Erin Ann Greve, Lincoln

Michael J. Haller Jr., Omaha

Darren L. Hartman, Wahoo

Patrick M. Heng, North Platte

John R. Higgins II, Grand Island

Adam Arthur Hoesing, Scottsbluff

Christopher E. Hoyme, Omaha

Jeffrey C. Jarecki, Albion

Colin Michael Kastrick, Omaha

Jessica C. Källström-Schreckengost, Omaha

Jennifer D. Kearney, Grand Island

Phillip M. Kelly, Scottsbluff

Melanie Ann Kirk, Lincoln

Luke J. Klinker, Omaha

Joseph Lopez-Wilson, Omaha

William E. Madelung, Scottsbluff

Gretchen L. McGill, Omaha

Deziree Medina, Lincoln

Gretchen L. Mitchell, Omaha

John V. Morgan, Fullerton

Ann S. Moshman, Omaha

Ryan David Patrick, Lincoln

Daniel C. Pape, Omaha

Patrick M. Patino, Omaha

Glenn Ambler Pelster, Ogallala

Trev E. Peterson, Lincoln

Michael F. Pistillo, Omaha

Paul W. Rea, Lincoln

Katy Amber Reichert, Scottsbluff

Daniel W. Ryberg. Omaha

Henry C. Schenker, Franklin

Bergan E. Schumacher, Kearney

Thomas J. Shomaker, Omaha

Andrew C. Sigerson, Omaha

Richard R. Smith, Tecumseh

Paul W. Snyder, Scottsbluff

Ryan J. Stover, Norfolk

Hang H. Tat, Omaha

Derek Allen Terwey, Hastings

Jennifer A. Thompson, Omaha

Jim R. Titus, Lincoln

Terrance O. Waite, North Platte

Elise White, Lincoln

Brandi J. Yosten

Eric J. Adams, LaVista

Larry W. Beucke, Kearney

Michael E. Blackburn, Lincoln

Kristen M. Blankely, Lincoln

Timothy P. Brouillette, North Platte

Angela L. Burmeister, Omaha

Katherine R. Chadek, Elkhorn

Kelly R. Davis, Bennington

Michael J. Decker, Omaha

Carla J. DeVelder, Omaha

Quinn Robert Eaton, Omaha

Timothy R. Engler, Lincoln

Laurel J. Freemyer, Omaha

Erin Ann Greve, Lincoln

John T. Haarala, Omaha

Michael J. Haller Jr., Omaha

Megan E. McDowell, Lincoln

Catherine M. Mahern, Omaha

Christina M. Marroquin, Seward

William J. Neiman, Columbus

Joshua K. Norton, Omaha

Brett R. Wessels, Omaha

Katy A. Reichert, Scottsbluff

Nathaniel V. Romano, Omaha

Kevin L. Ruser, Lincoln

Emily M. Sands, Lincoln

Peter J. Sitzman, Lincoln

Rachael A. Smith, Omaha

Ryan P. Sullivan, Lincoln

Richard W. Tast, Lincoln

Christina L. Usher, Lincoln

Melodie T. Bellamy, Coordinator

Michael W. Baldwin

Jack W. Besse

Ryan C. Carson

Elizabeth J. Chrisp

Brandon J. Dugan

Marsha E. Fangmeyer

John D. Icenogle

Kane M. Ramsey

Mary Rose Richter

Jennifer N. Rowling

Justin A. Sheldon

Michael J. Synek

Thomas W. Tye II

Christina Thornton, Coordinator

Arturo Perez, Coordinator

Asher R. Ball

David L. Buelt

Angela L. Burmeister

James F. Busse

Katelyn Cherney

Kelly R. Davis

Joseph S. Dreesen

Ronald E. Frank

Michael J. Haller

Kenneth F. Jacobs

Danielle L. Jones

Karisa D. Johnson

Kendall K. Krajicek

Steven J. Lefler

Catherine M. Mahern

Hon. Patrick McDermott, ret.

Michael P. Moran

David J. Myers

Maureen M. O’Connor

Ralph E. Peppard

Justin A. Quinn

Craig Martin

Alan C. Schroeder

Judith A. Schweikart

Hon. Stephen M. Swartz, ret.

David D. Sommers

J.G. “Gerry” Sullivan

Kenneth M. Wentz III

Shawn J. Farritor, Coordinator

Marvin L. Andersen

Grady C. Erickson

Stacie A. Goding

Andrew D. Hanquist

Johnathan M. Hendricks

Susan M. Koenig

Charles R. Maser

John B. McDermott

Trevin H. Preble

Audrey A. Rowley

Keith Smith

Mitchell C. Stehlik

Robert W. Wagoner

James H. Truell

Erin M. Urbom

Ryan J. Stover, Coordinator

Frederick T. “Fritz” Bartell

Bradley A. Ewalt

Luke P. Henderson

Nathan J. Stratton

Scotts Bluff County

Stacy C. Bach, Coordinator

Adam A. Hoeing

Sterling T. Huff

David MacDonald

Astrid G. Munn

Katy A. Reichert

Asher R. Ball

Christopher A. Mihalo

David A. Blagg

Dwyer Arce

Eileen E. Reilly

Elizabeth Bowman

Gretchen L. McGill

J. T. Swanson

Josephine Wandel (Inactive)

Karen Hicks

Katelyn Cheney

Kathryn E. Welsh

Kenneth M. Wentz III

Laurel A. Heer-Dale

Marian G. Heaney

Mariana Moguel

Michael A. Ramirez

Mindy M. Rush Chipman

Patricia S. Peterson

Patrick Cohoon

Peng Li

Scott Jennings Packer

Steven H. Howard

Steven J. Lefler

Tiffany Thompson

Virginia J. Maynes

Lawyers:

Eric J. Adams

Elizabeth S. Bowman

Matthew J. Breuning

Katelyn Cherney

Carla J. DeVelder

Jennifer L. Gaughan

Christopher A. Mihalo

Ralph E. Peppard

Jennifer R. Racine

Mindy Rush-Chipman

Eileen E. Reilly

Dave Sommers

Hannah C. Sommers

Christine Stolarskyj

Kathryn E. Welsh

Law Students:

Daniel Bost, Creighton

Oscar Aguilar, Creighton

Bethany Foster, Creighton

Payton Harris, UN College of Law

Laura Ziegenbein, Creighton